Allez au contenu, Allez à la navigation, Allez à la recherche, Change language

  • Applications

Home > Article

2013 Official Selection

the 18.04.2013 at 12:00 AM

 

> Download the Press Kit 2013


> The Press Conference of April 18

 

  > More informations about all the films of the 66th edition


 

 


In Competition


Opening Film
   
     
Baz LUHRMANN THE GREAT GATSBY (H.C.) 2h22
     
  ***  
     
Valeria BRUNI TEDESCHI UN CHÂTEAU EN ITALIE
(A CASTLE IN ITALY)
1h44
     
Ethan COEN, Joel COEN INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS 1h45
     
Arnaud des PALLIÈRES MICHAEL KOHLHAAS 2h09
     
Arnaud DESPLECHIN JIMMY P. (PSYCHOTHERAPY OF A PLAINS INDIAN) 1h54
     
Amat ESCALANTE HELI 1h45
     
Asghar FARHADI LE PASSÉ (THE PAST) 2h10
     
James GRAY THE IMMIGRANT 1h59
     
Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN GRIGRIS 1h41
     
Jim JARMUSCH ONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE 2h02
     
JIA Zhangke TIAN ZHU DING
(A TOUCH OF SIN)
2h13
     
KORE-EDA Hirokazu SOSHITE CHICHI NI NARU
(LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON)
2h
     
Abdellatif KECHICHE LA VIE D’ADELE - CHAPITRE 1 & 2
(BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOR)
2h55
     
Takashi MIIKE WARA NO TATE
(SHIELD OF STRAW)
2h05
     
François OZON JEUNE & JOLIE
(YOUNG & BEAUTIFUL)
1h35
     
Alexander PAYNE NEBRASKA 1h50
     
Roman POLANSKI LA VÉNUS À LA FOURRURE
(VENUS IN FUR)
1h36
     
Steven SODERBERGH BEHIND THE CANDELABRA 1h58
     
Paolo SORRENTINO LA GRANDE BELLEZZA
(THE GREAT BEAUTY)
2h22

   
Alex VAN WARMERDAM BORGMAN 1h53
     
Nicolas WINDING REFN ONLY GOD FORGIVES 1h30
     
  ***  
Closing Film
   
     
Jérôme SALLE ZULU (H.C.) 1h50

 



Un Certain Regard

Opening Film
   
     
Sofia COPPOLA THE BLING RING 1h30
     
  ***  
     
Hany ABU-ASSAD

OMAR

1h37
     
Adolfo ALIX JR. DEATH MARCH 1h50
     

Ryan COOGLER

FRUITVALE STATION 1st film 1h30
     
Claire DENIS LES SALAUDS 2h
     
Lav DIAZ

NORTE, HANGGANAN NG KASAYSAYAN

(NORTE, THE END OF HISTORY)

4h
     
James FRANCO AS I LAY DYING 2h
     
Katrin GEBBE TORE TANZT (NOTHING BAD CAN HAPPEN1st film 1h50
     
Valeria GOLINO MIELE 1stf ilm 1h36
     
Alain GUIRAUDIE L'INCONNU DU LAC 1h37
     
Flora LAU BENDS 1st film 1h32
     
Rithy PANH L'IMAGE MANQUANTE 1h30
     
Lucía PUENZO WAKOLDA 1h33
     
Diego QUEMADA-DIEZ LA JAULA DE ORO 1st film 1h42
     
Mohammad RASOULOF DAST-NEVESHTEHAA NEMISOOZAN
(MANUSCRIPTS DON’T BURN)
2h14
     
Chloé ROBICHAUD

SARAH PRÉFÈRE LA COURSE

(SARAH WOULD RATHER RUN)
1st film

1h34
     
Hiner SALEEM MY SWEET PEPPER LAND 1h35
     
Rebecca ZLOTOWSKI GRAND CENTRAL 1h34
     

 


Out of Competition

 

Guillaume CANET BLOOD TIES 2h24
     
J.C. CHANDOR ALL IS LOST 1h46
     
Claude LANZMANN LE DERNIER DES INJUSTES
(THE LAST OF THE UNJUST)
3h40
     

 

 

Midnight Screenings

 

Amit KUMAR MONSOON SHOOTOUT 1st film 1h28
     
Johnnie TO BLIND DETECTIVE 2h09
     

 

Jerry Lewis Tribute

 

Daniel NOAH MAX ROSE 1h26
     

 

Special Screenings

 

Stephen FREARS MUHAMMAD ALI'S GREATEST FIGHT 1h37
     
Mohamed HAMIDI NÉ QUELQUE PART (HOMELAND)   1st film 1h27
     
Roberto MINERVINI STOP THE POUNDING HEART 1h41
     
Frank SIMON  WEEK END OF A CHAMPION 1h33
     
James TOBACK SEDUCED AND ABANDONED 1h40
     
Cinéfondation :
Taisia IGUMENTSEVA
OTDAT KONCI 1st film
(BITE THE DUST)
1h41
     



Gala Screening, Tribute to India

 

Anurag KASHYAP, Dibakar BANERJEE,
Zoya AKHTAR, Karan JOHAR
BOMBAY TALKIES 2h10
     

 

 

 

Cannes Classics

 

Hal ASHBY THE LAST DETAIL 1h44
     
Jacques BARATIER GOHA 1h18
     
Bernardo BERTOLUCCI THE LAST EMPEROR 2h43
     
Lino BROCKA MAYNILA: SA MGA KUKO NG LIWANAG
(MANILA IN THE CLAWS OF LIGHT)
2h04
     
Patrice CHEREAU LA REINE MARGOT
(QUEEN MARGOT)
2h39
     
René CLÉMENT PLEIN SOLEIL
(BLAZING SUN)
1h55
     
Jean COCTEAU LA BELLE ET LA BÊTE
(BEAUTY AND THE BEAST)
1h34
     
Mark COUSINS A STORY OF CHILDREN AND FILM 1h41
     
Jacques DEMY LES PARAPLUIES DE CHERBOURG
(THE UMBRELLAS OF CHERBOURG)
1h32
     
Arielle DOMBASLE OPIUM 1h17
     
Marco FERRERI LA GRANDE ABBUFFATA
(THE BIG FEAST)
2h10
     
Diego GALAN CON LA PATA QUEBRADA
(BAREFOOT IN THE KITCHEN)
1h23
     
Alfred HITCHCOCK VERTIGO 2h09
     
Ted KOTCHEFF THE APPRENTICESHIP OF
DUDDY KRAVITZ
2h
     
Pierre LHOMME,
Chris MARKER
LE JOLI MAI
(THE LOVELY MONTH OF MAY)
2h25
     
Joseph L. MANKIEWICZ CLEOPATRA 4h03
     
Youri OZEROV, Milos FORMAN,
Mai ZETTERLING, Claude
LELOUCH, Arthur PENN,
Michael PFLEGHAR, John
SCHLESINGER, Kon ICHIKAWA
VISIONS OF EIGHT 1h49
     
Yasujiro OZU   SANMA NO AJI
(AN AUTUMN AFTERNOON)
2h13
     
Satyajit RAY CHARULATA
(THE LONELY WIFE)
1h57
     
Alain RESNAIS HIROSHIMA MON AMOUR
(HIROSHIMA MY LOVE)
1h32
     
Francesco ROSI LUCKY LUCIANO 1h55

   
Ousmane SEMBENE BOROM SARRET 20'
     
Luchino VISCONTI GRUPPO DI FAMIGLIA IN UN INTERNO 2h06
     
Billy WILDER FEDORA REMASTERED 1h50
     
Treva WURMFELD SHEPARD & DARK 1h29
     
Valerio ZURLINI IL DESERTO DEI TARTARI
(THE DESERT OF THE TARTARS)
2h20
     

 

Facebook Twitter Imprimer