Allez au contenu, Allez à la navigation, Allez à la recherche, Change language

  • Applications
  • Tumblr

Home > Article

2014 Official Selection

the 17.04.2014 at 11:22 AM

 

 

 

> The Press Conference of April 17th

 

> Download the Press Kit 2014


 

 

 

 

 


In Competition


Opening Film    
     
Olivier DAHAN

GRACE DE MONACO            

Out of Competition

1h43
     
  ***  
     
Olivier ASSAYAS CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA 2h03
     
Bertrand BONELLO SAINT LAURENT 2h15
     
Nuri Bilge CEYLAN

WINTER SLEEP

3h16
     
David CRONENBERG MAPS TO THE STARS 1h51
     
Jean-Pierre DARDENNE,
Luc DARDENNE
DEUX JOURS, UNE NUIT 1h35
     
Xavier DOLAN MOMMY 2h14
     
Atom EGOYAN CAPTIVES 1h53
     
Jean-Luc GODARD ADIEU AU LANGAGE 1h10
     
Michel HAZANAVICIUS THE SEARCH 2h29
     
Tommy Lee JONES THE HOMESMAN 2h02
     
Naomi KAWASE

FUTATSUME NO MADO
(Still the water)

1h58
     
Mike LEIGH MR. TURNER 2h29
     
Ken LOACH JIMMY’S HALL 1h46
     
Bennett MILLER FOXCATCHER 2h10
     
Alice ROHRWACHER

LE MERAVIGLIE

(The Wonders)

1h50
     
Abderrahmane SISSAKO TIMBUKTU 1h40
     
Damian SZIFRON

RELATOS SALVAJES

(Wild Tales)

2h02
     
Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV LEVIATHAN 2h21
     

 



Un Certain Regard

Opening Film    
     

Marie AMACHOUKELI,

Claire BURGER,

Samuel THEIS

PARTY GIRL

1st film

1h36
     
  ***  
     
Lisandro ALONSO

JAUJA

1h48
     
Mathieu AMALRIC LA CHAMBRE BLEUE 1h16
     
Asia ARGENTO

INCOMPRESA

1h50
     
Kanu BEHL

TITLI

1st film

2h04
     
Ned BENSON THE DISAPPEARANCE OF ELEANOR RIGBY
1st film
1h59
     
Pascale FERRAN BIRD PEOPLE 2h08
     
Ryan GOSLING

LOST RIVER

1st film

1h45
     
Jessica HAUSNER AMOUR FOU 1h36
     
Rolf de HEER

CHARLIE’S COUNTRY

1h48
     
Andrew HULME

SNOW IN PARADISE

1st film

1h48
     
July JUNG

DOHEE-YA

(A Girl at my Door)

1st film

1h59
     
Panos H. KOUTRAS XENIA 2h03
     
Kornél MUNDRUCZÓ FEHÉR ISTEN
(White God)
1h59
     
Philippe LACÔTE RUN
1er film
1h40
     
Ruben ÖSTLUND

TURIST

1h58
     
Jaime ROSALES

HERMOSA JUVENTUD

1h43
     
WANG Chao FANTASIA 1h25
     

Wim WENDERS

Juliano RIBEIRO SALGADO

THE SALT OF THE EARTH

1h49
     
Keren YEDAYA

LOIN DE MON PÈRE

(That Lovely Girl)

1h34

 


Out of Competition

 

Dean DEBLOIS HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2 1h40 
     
André TÉCHINÉ L’HOMME QU’ON AIMAIT TROP
(In the Name of my Daughter)
1h56
     
ZHANG Yimou GUI LAI
(Coming Home)
1h51  

 

 

Midnight Screenings

 

CHANG PYO JEOK
(The Target)
1h39   
     
Kristian LEVRING THE SALVATION 1h30   
     
David MICHOD THE ROVER 1h42


 

 

Special Screenings

 

Roger ALLERS,

Gaëtan BRIZZI, Paul BRIZZI, Mohammed

Saeed HARIB, Joan C. GRATZ Tomm MOORE, Nina PALEY, Bill PLYMPTON, Joann SFAR, Michal SOCHA

KAHLIL GIBRAN'S THE PROPHET 40'
     
Aida BEGIC, Leonardo DI COSTANZO, Jean-Luc GODARD, Kamen KALEV, Isild LE BESCO, Sergei LOZNITSA, Vincenzo MARRA, Ursula MEIER, Vladimir PERISIC, Cristi PUIU, Marc RECHA, Angela SCHANELEC, Teresa VILLAVERDE LES PONTS DE SARAJEVO
(Bridges of Sarajevo)
1h54  
     
Laurent BECUE-RENARD OF MEN AND WAR 2h22
     
Pablo FENDRIK EL ARDOR 1h40
     
Tony GATLIF GERONIMO 1h44
     
Sergei LOZNITSA MAÏDAN  2h10
     
Ossama MOHAMMED
Wiam Simav BEDIRXAN

EAU ARGENTEE, SYRIE AUTOPORTRAIT

(Silvered Water, Syria Self-Portrait)

1h32
     
Gabe POLSKY RED ARMY 1h25
     
Stéphanie VALLOATTO CARICATURISTES - FANTASSINS DE LA DÉMOCRATIE 
(Cartoonists - Foot Soldiers Of Democracy)
1h46   
     
Adilkhan YERZHANOV THE OWNERS 1h33

 

 

 

70th anniversary celebration of Le Monde newspaper:

 

 

Yves JEULAND LES GENS DU MONDE  1h22   

 

 

 


 


 

 

 

 

SEE ALSO...

   
     

2014 Short Films Selection

Jane Campion to preside the Jury of the 67th Festival de Cannes

Pablo Trapero, Président of the Jury for Un Certain Regard 2014

 

Facebook Twitter Imprimer